IEEE Estonia

IEEE

Previous boards

Section volunteers for the period of March 2013 – 31 December 2016:

Chair Kalle Tammemäe
Vice-Chair Peeter Ellervee (since 01.02.2014)
Gert Jervan (term end 31.01.2014)
Treasurer Reeno Reeder (interim, since 12.11.016)
Eiko Kängsep (till 4.11.2016)
Secretary Maie Bachmann (since 22.02.2015)
Andres Mellik (term end 21.02.2015)
Industrial Relations Marko Koort (since 03.02.2015)
Arno Kolk (term end 02.02.2015)

Section volunteers for the period of March 2011 – March 2013 were:

Chair Urmet Jänes
Vice-Chair Kalle Tammemäe
Treasurer Eiko Kängsep
Secretary Jürgo Preden
Industrial Relations Arno Kolk

 

Section volunteers for the period of March 2009 – March 2011:

Chair Urmet Jänes
Vice-Chair Kalle Tammemäe
Treasurer Eiko Kängsep
Secretary Jürgo Preden
Industrial Relations Arno Kolk

 

Section volunteers for the period of March 2007 – March 2009:

Chair Vello Kukk
Vice-Chair Maarja Kruusmaa
Treasurer Eiko Kängsep
Secretary Priit Roosipuu
Industrial Relations Arno Kolk
Membership Development Urmet Jänes
Student Representative Uljana Reinsalu