Organizing Committee

 

General Chair

  • James Won-Ki Hong, POSTECH, Korea

 

TPC Co-Chairs

  • Filip De Turck, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Hyunseung Choo, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
  • Joon-Myung Kang, Hewlett Packard Labs, USA

 

Keynote Co-Chairs

  • Alex Galis, UCL, UK
  • Antonio Manzalini, Telecom Italia, Italy
  • Jongwon Kim, GIST, Korea

 

Panel Co-Chairs

  • Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs, France
  • Taekyoung Kwon, SNU, Korea
  • Young Lee, Huawei Technologies, USA

 

Patron Co-Chairs

  • Hongbeom Jeon, KT, Korea
  • Jinhyo Park, SKT, Korea
  • Changkil Jo, LGU+, Korea

 

Workshop Co-Chairs

  • Burkhard Stiller, University of Zurich, Switzerland
  • Noura Limam, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Younghan Kim, Soongsil University, Korea

 

Tutorial Co-Chairs

  • Olivier Festor, Telecom Nancy, France
  • Luciano Paschoal Gaspary, UFRGS, Brazil
  • Hongtaek Ju, Keimyung University, Korea

 

Publications Co-Chairs

  • Myungsup Kim, Korea University, Korea
  • Baek-Young Choi, UMKC, USA
  • Remi Badonnel, Telecom Nancy, France

 

Exhibition Co-Chairs

  • Young-Woo Lee, KT, Korea
  • Jong-Kwan Park, SKT, Korea
  • Byeonggweon Roh, LGU+, Korea
  • Tsunemasa Hayashi, BOSCO Technologies, Japan

 

Demo Co-Chairs

  • Sungwon Lee, KHU, Korea
  • Roberto Riggio, Create-Net, Italy
  • Noriaki Kamiyama, Osaka University, Japan

 

Poster Co-Chairs

  • Sejun Song, UMKC, USA
  • Sangheon Pack, Korea University, Korea

 

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Carlos Westphal, UFSC, Brazil
  • Alexander Clemm, Cisco, USA
  • Jiahai Yang, Tsinghua University, China
  • Woojin Seok, KISTI, Korea
  • Carol Fung, Virginia Commonwealth Univ., USA
  • George Xilouris, NCSR Demokritos, Greece

 

Finance Co-Chairs

  • Mijung Choi, Kangwon University, Korea

 

Local Arrangements Co-Chairs

  • Minyoung Chung, SKKU, Korea
  • Youngjoon Won, Hanyang University, Korea
  • Seongbok Baik,¬†KT, Korea
  • Nahyun Kim, SDN/NFV Forum, Korea
  • Minhyuk Kim, SDN/NFV Forum, Korea
  • Aerim Shin, POSTECH, Korea

 

Webmasters

  • Seyeon Jeong, POSTECH, Korea
  • Doyoung Lee, POSTECH, Korea

 

SDN/NFV Forum Representatives

  • Jae-Hyoung Yoo, IITP/MSIP, Korea
  • Steven Yongjae Rim, Korea University, Korea
  • Byungsun Lee, ETRI, Korea
  • Jonggye Park, KANI, Korea

 

IEEE Software Defined Networks Initiative

  • Antonio Manzalini, Telecom Italia (Steering Committee Chair)
  • Eileen Healy, CEO, Healy & Co (Publicity)
  • Carrie Owens, InterProse (Publicity)
  • Tim Kostyk, IEEE (Program Director)
  • Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs¬†(Conference Track Chair)