Past Executive

Executive 2015 – 2016

Chair: Mathew Eisler
Vice-Chair: Megan Leach
Finance Director: Derek Halls
McNaughton Center Director: Kyle Sheasby
Public Relations Director: Devon Haubold
Academic Director: Ryan Fink
Social Director: Logan Markewich
HVC Coordinator:  Jason MacLean
Illumination Coordinator: Naveed Mazloum
Robotics Coordinator: Lance Pitka
Graduate Student Representative: Keaton Wheeler
Graduate Banquet Director: Thomas Truong
Second Year Class Representative: Aldo Scribante, Brydan Sigurdson
Third Year Class Representative: Tony Fahlman, Adeoye Demilade 

Executive 2014 – 2015

Chair: Josh Rohs
Vice-Chair:
Keira Olszewski

Finance Director: Naveed Mazloum
McNaughton Center Director: Louis Veitenheimer
Public Relations Director: Robert Tremblay
Academic Director: Joel Anderson
Social Director: Cosme Loi
HVC Coordinator:  Ryan Fink
Illumination Coordinator: Matt Eisler
Robotics Coordinator: Kyle Sheasby
Graduate Student Representative: Keaton Wheeler
Graduate Banquet Director: Jacky Tam
Second Year Class Representative:
Third Year Class Representative: 

Executive 2013 – 2014

Chair: Kayla Rueve
Vice-Chair:
 Callahan Collier
Finance Director: Jordan Clarke
McNaughton Center Director: Bretton Hurd
Public Relations Director: Karen Innes
Academic Director: Joel Anderson
Social Director: Rob Tremblay
HVC Coordinator: Kyle Sheasby & Keith Dmyterko
Illumination Coordinator: Nancy Winder
Robotics Coordinator: Unfilled
Graduate Student Representative: Shea Pederson
Graduate Banquet Director: Marci Detwiller
Second Year Class Representative: Naveed Mazloum & Louis Veitenheimer
Third Year Class Representative:  Cosme Loi & Kevin Wan & Whitney Pylack

Executive 2012 – 2013

Chair: Crystal So
Vice-Chair: Cinnati Loi
Finance Director: Neil Hope
McNaughton Center Director: Chad Holst
Public Relations Director: David Dukes
Academic Director: Callahan Collier
Social Director: Keira Olszewski
HVC Director: Ian Folk
Illumination Coordinator: Malcolm Barteski
Robotics Coordinator: Michael Szczesny
Graduate Student Representative: Shea Pederson
Graduate Banquet Director: Kyle Weisgarber
Second Year Class Representative: Kyle Sheasby and Karen Innes
Third Year Class Representative: Keira Olszewski and Jordan Clarke

Executive 2011 – 2012

Chair: Craig Lytle
Vice-Chair: Crystal So
Finance Director: Chad Holst
McNaughton Center Director: Taylor McKenzie
Public Relations Director: Neil Hope
Academic Director: Lindsay Sweet
Social Director: Sasha Kougiya
HVC Director: Jordan Clarke
Illumination Coordinator: Ben Dauvin
Robotics Coordinator: Michael Szczesny & Kyle Stoudt
Graduate Student Representative: Cinnati Loi
Graduate Banquet Director: Rebecca Steffenson
Second Year Class Representative: Sean Jamison
Third Year Class Representative: N/A

Executive 2010 – 2011

Chair: Graeme Whitecross
Vice-Chair: Kyle Weisgerber
Finance Director: Chad Holst
McNaughton Center Director: Marla Richardson
Public Relations Director: Sasha Kougiya
Academic Director: Edward Reed
Social Director: Crystal So
HVC Directors: Curtis Flavel, Craig Lytle
Illumination Coordinator: Ben Dauvin
Robotics Coordinator: Michael Szczesny
Graduate Student Representative: Cinnati Loi
Graduate Banquet Director: Cole Dale
Second Year Class Representative: Lindsay Sweet
Third Year Class Representative: Rebecca Steffenson

 

  • Simple Calendar

    December 2017

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    • Robotics Club
    7
    • Grad Pizza Sale
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    • Robotics Club
    14
    • Grad Pizza Sale
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    • Robotics Club
    21
    • Grad Pizza Sale
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    • Robotics Club
    28
    • Grad Pizza Sale
    29
    30
    31